Alumni « Diamond Sports Training Center
253.987.5082 / info@diamondsportstrainingcenter.com

Alumni

Diamond Sports Training Center Philosophy:

Developing baseball players, helping players get an opportunity to play at the next level, and creating a great atmosphere that promotes self-growth. Below is a list of players that graduated from the Senior Program who earned an opportunity to play at the next level.


DIAMOND SPORTS CLASS OF 2017

BULLDOGS

Chase Anderson – Pacific University
Cam Engen – Wenatchee Valley Community College
Jeremy Davila – Columbia Basin Community College
Alex McBee – Tacoma Community College
Kevin Nakamura – Whitman College
Trayten Rodriguez – Centralia Community College
Clay Spacher – Linn-Benton Community College
Tyler Tan – Skagit Valley Community College
Alex Yu – Skagit Valley Community College
Will Knutson – United States Marines
Dylan Lydell – Washington State University (Academic)
Mikey Thompson – Washington State University (Academic)

NORTHWEST REIGN

Ryan An – Skagit Valley Community College
Austin Dempewolf – University of Portland
Michael Fitzpatrick – Lake Region State
James Hook – Centralia Community College
Ethan Hori – Centralia Community College
Bryce McCall – Centralia Community College
AJ Morioka – University of Puget Sound
Deegan Kunnen – Dakota College at Bottineau
Jonny Rice – Grays Harbor Community College
Nathan Ridgeway – Grays Harbor Community College
Jake Roten – Grays Harbor Community College
Brandon Silowka – Pacific University
Gabe Smith – Everett Community College
Jared Thompson – Everett Community College
Brock Wrolstad – Pierce Community College
Matthew Walters – Columbia Basin Community College
Tanner George – Washington State University (Academic)
Joshua Kahn – Washington State University (Academic)

2016

BULLDOGS

Tanner Broom – Blue Mountain Community College

Nick Dammeier – Green River Community College

Logan Fewkes – Yakima Valley Community College

Preston Fullington – Olympic Community College

Calvin Hedges – Everett Community College

Zac Horne – Lower Columbia Community College

Brandon Jessee – Tacoma Community College

Troy Johnston – Gonzaga University

Jordan Misensol – Green River Community College

Kodi Moore – Shoreline Community College

Corey Ng – Pacific Lutheran University

Blake Null – Howard Payne University

Dillon O’Grady – Tacoma Community College

Brandon Paust – Shoreline Community College

Ethan Phelps – Tacoma Community College

DJ Resnik – Oklahoma Wesleyan University

Justin Simanek – Tacoma Community College

Cayleb St. Laurent – Green River Community College

Jaycob Stone – Tacoma Community College

George Thompson – Tacoma Community College

Ian Turner – Mount Hood Community College

Ben Wadowski – Saint Martins University

David Jaquish – Washington State University (Academic)

JD Lee – Washington State University (Academic)


NORTHWEST REIGN

Michael Asahara – Everett Community College

Colton Borg – Olympic Community College

Alex Bryner – Olympic Community College

Cole Connolly – Blue Mountain Community College

Jalen Cope – Providence Christian University

Braedon Dorohoy – Olympic Community College

Trevin Lawsen – Olympic Community College

Jarek Lownds – Dakota College at Bottineau

Hobie Mahon Jr – Chemeketa Community College

Tad Reindl – Green River Community College

Braden Schmunk – Pacific Lutheran University

Bailey Smith – Olympic Community College


2015

BULLDOGS

Cooper Larson – Lewis and Clark College

Taylor Davis – Lower Columbia College

Jake Malone – Edmonds Community College

Sam Shirley – Edmonds Community College

Cameron Sommer – Clark College


DIAMOND JAXX

Nolan Davidson  – University of Antelope Valley

Drex Davis – Corban University

Justyn Eckness – Grays Harbor College

Kyle Jones – Corban University

Bryce Potter – Grays Harbor College

Quintin Bidon – College of the Desert

Stephen Hanson – Skagit Valley College

Zack Robinson – Clark College

Brock Ross – Edmonds Community College

Hudson Byorick – Pierce College

Taylor Graham – Skagit Valley College

Daniel Paugh – Grays Harbor College

Bryce Blanchard – Green River College


2014

BULLDOGS

Harrison Bragg – Tacoma Community College

Jake Vieth – Tacoma Community College

Joey Galeno – Pacific University

Matt Gunn – Clackamas Community College

Janson Junk – Seattle University


DIAMOND JAXX

Quinton Carlson – Clark College

Trace Florek – University of Dubuque

Shane Hannon – Skagit Valley College

Jaylen Harris – Green River College

Riley Storedahl – Edmonds Community College

Ryan Noborikawa – Pacific University

Mark Sluys – Brown University


2013

BULLDOGS

Justin Jacobs – Lower Columbia College – Gonzaga University

Josh Adams – Skagit Valley College

Chris Minteer – College of the Holy Cross


Diamond Jaxx

Josiah Julagay – Clackamas Community College

Josh Connolly – Pierce College

Matthew Jacobson – Skagit Valley College

Zach Beatty – Skagit Valley College

Zach Howard – Wenatchee Valley College

Dalton Bidon – College of the Desert

Daniel Casanova – University of Dubuque

Brett Diefendorf – Green River Community College

Andrew Patubo – University of San Fransisco

Nathan Heath – Tacoma Community College – Sawnee State

Travis McCauley – Edmonds Community College


 

2012

BULLDOGS

Nick Minteer– Gonzaga University

Matt Bower – Washington State University – 23rd Round HOU

Josh Latta – Tacoma Community College – Liberty University

Michael Rucker – Brigham Young University

Sam Kosbab – Clark College

Joe Greeney – Tacoma Community College

Reed Johnson – Tacoma Community College

Carl Derline – Pacific Lutheran University

Mike Gould – Tacoma Community College

Anthony Thompson – Green River Community College


Diamond Jaxx

Bradley Spencer – Shoreline Community College


 

2011

Bulldogs

Micah Dohlen – Green River Community College

Quin Hartman – Green River Community College

Jessee Kelilliki – Green River Community College

Cam Banister – Tacoma Community College

Jordan Berens – Green River Community College

Kyle Leady – Lower Columbia College – Campbell University

Mac Gridley – Lower Columbia College

Josh Moss – Lane Community College

Chase Myers – Skagit Valley College


2010

Bulldogs

Mitch McQueen – Tacoma Community College – North Carolina A&T

Jeff Brigham – University of Washington – 3rd Round LAD

Harold Adams – Green River Community College – Simpson University

Travis Crumb – Tacoma Community College

Eric Bateman– Westmont University

Ryan Beck – Centralia Community College

Matt Jackson – Tacoma Community College

Dan Medryzcki – Mt. Hood Community College

Bryant VanEngelenberg – Central Washington University


2009

Bulldogs

Alexander Lee – Skagit Valley College – Radford University – 36th Round BAL

Jacob Theilman – Shoreline Community College

Joey Gillespie – Everett Community College

Berent Hagen – University of British Columbia

Blake Gray – Bellevue College


2008

BULLDOGS

Joe Gannett – Washington and Lee University

Chris Finch – Green River Community College

Will Mentor – University of Puget Sound

Jeff Mitzel – Pierce College

Josh Evans – Pierce College

Steve Campbell – San Diego Community College

Matt Beeler – Everett Community College

Alex French – Olympic Community College


2006

BULLDOGS

Ryan Voekel – Green River Community College  ATL

Travis Warnock – Lower Columbia College

Brady Kincannon – Central Washington University

Pat Meisenheimer – Tacoma Community College


2004

BULLDOGS

Chris Steiner – Lower Columbia College


2002

BULLDOGS

David Patton – Green River Community College -12th Round  COLCHC

Willy Ireton – Big Bend Community College

Kevin Davis – Lander University – ATL


1999

BULLDOGS

Ryan Mummert – Bellevue College – Current Head Coach at Tacoma Community College

Jay Garthwaite – University of Washington – 14th Round ARICIN

Gordon Corder – Gonzaga University – 20th Round OAK

Dustin Knight – NC State

Jason Reynolds – Whitworth University

 

© 2016. Diamond Sports Training Center. Designed by Trent Designs